Children are our joy and the future of the society. With a purpose of promotion of healthy lifestyle and fostering physical activity, our federation will organize Rhythmic Gymnastics competition among the little  gymnasts for the first time on June 1 – namely on the International Children's Day.
In this tournament, having rather entertaining nature, 51 gymnasts born in 2010, 2011 and 2012, representing both Baku and regions will demonstrate their mastery and skills.
The gymnasts of "Ojaq Sport" Club, Baku Gymnastics School, Republican Complex Sports School, Aquatic Palace, “Start” Club, "Zira" Cultural Center, Sumgayit, as well as Zabrat, Ismayilli, Goychay, Kurdamir, Ganja and Aghdash will show their performances in front of the audience in individual program and within teams in group exercises.
Flash mobs and interesting contests for the spectators to be presented in the course of the event.
Tickets for events can be purchased at the ticket office of MGA, as well as at "Bazarstore" supermarket (Khatai, "28 Mall"). Ticket prices are 8 and 10 manats.
More detailed information can be found on official website of Azerbaijan Gymnastics Federation.