Sport

begins with

gymnastics

FIG World Cup in Trampoline Gymnastics and Tumbling, AGF Trophy 2020

 FIG World Cup in Trampoline Gymnastics and Tumbling, AGF Trophy 2020

About competition

Azerbaijan Gymnastics Federation will start season of 2020`s international competitions with the World Cup in Trampoline Gymnastics and Tumbling (https://agf.az/az/disciplines/trampoline-gymnastics/). 

This World Cup to take place on February 15 & 16 with a participation of 150 gymnasts from 30 countries, will qualify for the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games.

Qualifications will take place on the first day and finals will be on the second day. The traditional “AGF Trophy” will be presented to the gymnasts who got the highest execution score in the tournament.

You can purchase the tickets which is available at MGA (Milli Gimnastika Arenasi / National Gymnastics Arena) Ticket Office, as well as online (https://ticketing.mga.az/). The price of tickets for qualification day constitutes 10 manats, while the tickets for final day can be purchased at 15 manats.

Moreover, loyal spectators of the gymnastics competitions will be able to obtain seasonal tickets presented by Azerbaijan Gymanstics Federation at MGA Ticket Office.

Periodically updated information about the events will be available on our website (https://agf.az/az/competitions/).

It should be mentioned that the World Cup in Trampoline Gymnastics and Tumbling held in Baku last year, also qualified for the Olympics. In 2018, our capital city hosted the European Championships in this discipline with a participation of 26 countries for the first time.

In 2021, there will be held Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships in Azerbaijan for the first time.

Venue: Milli Gimnastika Arenasi (178, H. Aliyev ave., Baku, near “Koroghlu” underground station)

Contact: (+994 12/51) 566-96-99

Useful Information

Uber Google Play, App Store 1.60 AZN
Ailə Taksi *8555 2.40 AZN
Maxim *2111 1.00 AZN
Salam Taksi *9933 1.80 AZN
Bolt (Taxify) Google Play, App Store 1.50 AZN
Xanımların xətti 149
Ulduz Taxi *5000 1.00 AZN
Taxi 158 158 2.20 AZN
Zərif Taksi *7177 3.00 AZN
Alo Taxi *1050 1.50 AZN
Bakı Taksi Xidməti 1414 3.00 AZN
Nominal Name Value
1 USD - (1 ABŞ dolları) 1.7
1 EUR - (1 Avro) 2.0014
1 GEL - (1 Gürcüstan larisi) 0.5463
1 GBP - (1 İngiltərə funt sterlinqi) 2.3463
100 IRR - (100 İran rialı) 0.004
1 RUB - (1 Rusiya rublu) 0.0234
1 TRY - (1 Türkiyə lirəsi) 0.1992

Program

Participants

RUTHERFORD Blake

ARTHUR Claire

CLARKE Dominic

KIERATH Eva

WARD Kira

PICKERING Jessica

HEMMINGS Jack

MCGUINNESS Ethan

WIZANI Benny

SPATT Martin

MAHSUDOVA Seljan

MUSTAFAYEV Farid

HANCHAROU Uladzislau

RABTSAU Aleh

ZHUK Artsiom

MAKHARYNSKAYA Maryia

KHATSIAN Anhelina

YARSHOVA Katsiaryna

SHADZKO Palina

LITVINOVICH Ivan

GOMES Camilla

GOMES Alice

DUTRA Rayan

MITEV Mihael

MIHALEV Mariyan

PENEVA Hristina

CHARTIER Jérémy

SOEHN Keegan

MACLENNAN Rosannagh

SMITH Samantha

MILETTE Sarah

METHOT Sophiane

HERNANDEZ Angel

PETERSEN Teis

KJAER Benjamin

MORANTE Allan

MARTINY Sebastien

GOUZOU Pierre

FAROUX Josuah

LABROUSSE Léa

JURBERT Marine

BRECHE Anais

DELOGE Marie

WAMBOTE Emilie

MORANCAIS Manon

BRIERE-VETILLARD Candy

KOSHKADZE Tengizi

GOLOVINA Luba

PFLEIDERER Matthias

VOGEL Fabian

FRITZSCHE Lars

ADAM Leonie

MUELLER Silva

ROESLER Aileen

STAMP Andrew

WALKES Corey

SONGHURST Isabelle

DRISCOLL Katherine

GALLAGHER Laura

PAGE Bryony

KASAPOGLOU Lila

DEVINE Ryan

CANNONE Flavio

KISHI Daiki

SOTOMURA Tetsuya

UEYAMA Yasuhiro

FUJITA Ryunosuke

UYAMA Megu

DOIHATA Chisato

SATAKE Reina

KISHI Ayano

TAKAGI Yumi

ALIYEV Pirmammad

MUSSABAYEV Danil

ROMAKHOV Alexandr

YUSSUPOV Rustam

NAVARRO LOZA Dafne

SCHURING Romana

MOL Jordy

DAVIDSON Madaline

DONG Dong

TU Xiao

GAO Lei

LIU Lingling

ZHU Xueying

LIN QIANQI

HUANG Yanfei

WANG Xiaoyin

LI Dan

YAN Langyu

ZAKRZEWSKI Artur

JAWORSKI Lukasz

GANCHINHO Diogo

ABREU Diogo

FERREIRA Pedro

SANTOS Ricardo

MARTINS Beatriz

MELNIK Mikhail

USHAKOV Dmitrii

YUDIN Andrey

BELIANKINA Vera

LEBEDEVA Iana

KUNDIUS Irina

KOCHESOK Susana

LISITSYN Aleksandr

AFANASEV Vadim

SHLYAKIN Maxim

STEPANOVA Elina

KUZNETSOVA Ekaterina

DANILENKO Viktoriia

SILICHEVA Irina

RIABIKOV Maksim

FEDORENKO Nikita

MARTIN Jorge

VILARASAU Robert

ROMERO ROSARIO Noemi

AABERG Maans

SJOEBERG Lina

LEMOINE Alva

LARSSON Linnea

LINDQVIST Niklas

IVANSKYI Mykyta

ROZHKO Dmytro

PROSTOROV Mykola

DAVYDENKO Anton

KYIKO Maryna

MALKOVA Svitlana

KLIUCHNYK Diana

KOZIARSKA Daryna

BAKUNOVYTSKA Anna

GESUELLI Cody

GLUCKSTEIN Jeffrey

SHOSTAK Aliaksei

OH Alyssa

STEVENS Jessica

TAYLOR Tia

MC DONALD Ashley

DOUDICAN Eve

BRAVO Hope

RENKERT Alexander

FITZGERALD Haydn

DUMAS Dominic

BROWN Kaden

DRURY Charlotte

AHSINGER Nicole

PADILLA Ruben

RUZIEVA Farangiz