Sport

begins with

gymnastics

FIG ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS APPARATUS WORLD CUP, AGF TROPHY 2020

FIG ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS APPARATUS WORLD CUP, AGF TROPHY 2020

About competition

The World Cup to be hosted at Milli Gimnastika Arenası (National Gymnastics Arena) in spring, will be in Artistic Gymnastics.  

This World Cup, which will also qualify for the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games will be organized on March 12-15.  

According to the registration list, 42 countries wish to participate at the World Cup.  Approximately 360 people within delegations, including 158 men and women artistic gymnasts in total, will visit Baku for this competition. 

It should be mentioned that there will be qualifications on the first 2 days of 4-day competitions, while finals will take place on the next 2 days.

In the tournament, the traditional “AGF Trophy” will be presented to the gymnasts who got the highest execution score.

Hurry up to obtain the tickets in order not to miss exciting competitions and joy of victory of the best athletes. You can purchase the tickets at MGA Ticket Office, as well as online (https://ticketing.mga.az/). The price of tickets for qualification day constitutes 10 manats, while the tickets for final day can be purchased at 15 manats.

Moreover, loyal spectators of the gymnastics competitions can obtain seasonal tickets presented by Azerbaijan Gymnastics Federation at MGA Ticket Office.

Periodically updated information about the events will be available on our website (https://agf.az/az/competitions/).

Venue: Milli Gimnastika Arenasi (National Gymnastics Arena)

Contact: (+994 12/51) 566-96-99

Address: Baku, H. Aliyev ave., 178

Passage: “Koroghlu” underground

Useful Information

Uber Google Play, App Store 1.60 AZN
Ailə Taksi *8555 2.40 AZN
Maxim *2111 1.00 AZN
Salam Taksi *9933 1.80 AZN
Bolt (Taxify) Google Play, App Store 1.50 AZN
Xanımların xətti 149
Ulduz Taxi *5000 1.00 AZN
Taxi 158 158 2.20 AZN
Zərif Taksi *7177 3.00 AZN
Alo Taxi *1050 1.50 AZN
Bakı Taksi Xidməti 1414 3.00 AZN
Nominal Name Value
1 USD - (1 ABŞ dolları) 1.7
1 EUR - (1 Avro) 2.0014
1 GEL - (1 Gürcüstan larisi) 0.5463
1 GBP - (1 İngiltərə funt sterlinqi) 2.3463
100 IRR - (100 İran rialı) 0.004
1 RUB - (1 Rusiya rublu) 0.0234
1 TRY - (1 Türkiyə lirəsi) 0.1992

Program

Participants

MOLINARI Federico

JATO Julian

BACUETI James

NEDOV Emma

MORGANS Mitchell

BULL Tyson

BROWN Georgia-Rose

AGHARZAYEV Murad

GAHRAMANOV Aghamurad

TIKHONOV Ivan

NEKRASOVA Marina

GAHRAMANOVA Samira

BABAYEV Javidan

SHARAMKOU Yahor

METELITSA Ganna

LIKHOVITSKIY Andrey

SAVITSKAYA Anastasiya

VARABYOVA Aliaksandra

DRANITSKI Sviataslau

FIDELIS Thais

ANDRADE Rebeca

SARAIVA Flavia

BARRETTO JUNIOR Francisco

ZANETTI Arthur

ALEKSANDROV Yordan

HUDDLESTON David

MAROIS Sophie

ROUSSEAU Audrey

PELLERIN Thierry

GONZALEZ Tomas

HUANG Tzu-Hsing

LAI Pin-Ju

TSENG Wei-Sheng

LEE Chih Kai

LIN Guan-Yi

TANG Chia-Hung

SELIGMAN Robert

UDE Filip

DEREK Ana

KORENT Tijana

BENOVIC Aurel

FERRERA Yesenia

LERU Randy

NIN REYES Audrys

ZAHRAN Ali

SORAVUO Emil

KIRMES Oskar

KETTUNEN Enni

LOIKAS Sara

LANGENSKIOELD Lilian

DEVILLARD Coline

KHARENKOVA Maria

SITCHINAVA Bidzina

SKHILADZE Levan

KUZOVKOV Konstantin

JIMSHELEISHVILI Ioane

FRAGAPANE Claudia

ACHAMPONG Ondine

TULLOCH Courtney

NATHAN Joshua

SKINNER Hayden

ILIOPOULOS Nikolaos

GARIVALDIS Georgios

PETROUNIAS Eleftherios

KONSTANTINIDIS Konstantinos

KONSTANTINIDIS Christoforos

TANTALIDIS Antonios

VEGA LOPEZ Jorge

SHEk Wai Hung

NG Kiu Chung

AHMAD KOHANI Mahdi

KEIKHA Saeedreza

JAMEI Abdollah

OLFATI Mahdi

KHOSRONEZHAD Mohammadreza

TURISKI Andy

RAZ Lihie

MEDVEDEV Andrey

MYAKININ Alexander

SHATILOV Alexander

DOLGOPYAT Artem

MORI Lara

FERRARI Vanessa

KUWAJIMA Kiko

ASHIKAWA Urara

SAKAGUCHI Ayaka

MIYATA Shoko

YONEKURA Hidenobu

SUGINO Takaaki

MINAMI Kazuki

SAKAGUCHI Ayaka

SUGINO Takaaki

NABIYEV Farukh

AZIZOV Ilyas

KURBANOV Nariman

PATANIN Dmitriy

KARIMI Milad

LAGO Ana

VALLE Joshua

NUNEZ Isaac

WEVERS Sanne

ZONDERLAND Epke

DEURLOO Bart

RIJKEN Frank

SCHMIDT Casimir

JACOBS Rick

VERHOFSTAD Bram

BRETT Isabella

FISHWICK Maia

KOUDINOV Mikhail

DICK Sam

DICK Ethan

GUAN Chenchen

YIN Sisi

FAN Yilin

YU Linmin

YOU Hao

LAN Xingyu

LIU Yang

WENG Hao

YULO Carlos Edriel

TIMBANG Jan Gwynn

PIHAN-KULESZA Marta

WEGLARZ Dawid

SASNAL Filip

GAWRONSKI Sebastian

JANIK Gabriela

LEE Junho

BAE Garam

PARK Jinho

LEE Seungmin

SHIN Jeahwan

YANG Hakseon

LEE Junghyo

PARK Minsoo

RYU Sunghyun

KAN Hyunbae

DRAGULESCU Marian

VORONA Iana

SPIRIDONOVA Daria

ILIANKOVA Anastasiia

PASEKA Maria

ROSTOV Alexey

ELTCOV Sergei

POLIASHOV Vladislav

PROKOPEV Kirill

HRIBAR Lucija

KYSSELEF Tjasa

BELAK Teja

BERTONCELJ Saso

KLAVORA Rok

TERBOVSEK Luka

ROOSKRANTZ Caitlin

DARIES Naveen

ZAPATA Rayderley

DIALLO Thierno

SEIFERT Noe

SERHANI Taha

RIZZO Marco

BINER Ceren

SAMILOGLU Umit

ONDER Ahmet

COLAK Ibrahim

ARICAN Ferhat

DEMIR Sercan

ARCA Mustafa

SAVRANBASI Nazli

YURTDAS Dilara

TARHAN Bilge

KENDIRCI Cemre

RADIVILOVA Angelina

BACHYNSKA Anastasiia

RADIVILOV Igor

NEDOROSCIK Stephen

TRAN Doan Quynh Nam

DINH Phuong Thanh