11 medals from the online international competition
The members of the Azerbaijani Rhythmic Gymnastics National Team participated in the online Rhythmic Gymnastics tournament organized by the Bulgarian Gymnastics Federation.
Our country was represented by the members of our National Team - Arzu Jalilova, Narmina Samadova, Alina Mammadova and Kamilla Seyidzade in the 3rd Rhythmic Gymnastics “Prize of Julieta Shishmanova” tournament.
Our girls won 11 medals in this competition. Thus, by performing among seniors, Arzu, took the 2nd place for her performances with Ball, Hoop and Clubs, while she ranked 3rd in the All-Around. Her teammate Narmina became the 3rd with Ribbon and took the 4th place with Hoop.
Kamilla Seyidzade, who took part in the competitions among juniors, won a complete set of medals: 1st place - Ball, 2nd place - Ribbon and 3rd place - All-Around. Alina, who competed in the same age category, ranked 2nd in the All-Around and Hoop and Clubs.