Azerbaijani Company will run the European Youth Olympic Festival
The European Youth Olympic Festival to be hosted by Gyor (Hungary) is the European first multi-sport tournament between 14-18-year-old athletes and is organized by the European Olympic Committee every two years.  It is expected that athletes from 50 affiliated countries of the Committee will participate in the Games.  It is a pleasant fact that namely the innovative brand of Azerbaijan - “Smart Scoring” will run the scoring system, video control and time keeping services in the tournament which has the significance on the international arena.
Smart Scoring is an official global partner of Azerbaijan Gymnastics Federation, as well as of the European Union of Gymnastics. The first national brand of Azerbaijan in sports has already provided professional scoring, judging and time keeping services at a number of large-scale events like the European Championships in Artistic and Rhythmic Gymnastics as well as at the World Cup Series in gymnastics disciplines and the 42nd World Chess Olympiad organized in the capital of our country.
Certainly, the company intends to continue its successful activity and is targeting to expand its valuable experience. Thus, the SmartScoring's highly qualified team of professionals will set out for Italy to get prepared for the Aerobic Gymnastics European Championships. Afterwards, Poland, where the Acrobatics Gymnastics European Championships to be held, is waiting for them.