The UEG delegates have meetings in Baku
The delegates of the European Union of Gymnastics (UEG) visited Baku on the last 2 days of February.
Within the framework of their visit, the UEG official members assembled to discuss some organizational issues of the 2 European Championships to be held in our capital in May, had 2 meetings with the Local Organizing Commitee of  Azerbaijan Gymnastics Federation (AGF). There were discussions concerning preparation level of the competition venue, Media, Accreditation, work with volunteers and other issues at the meetings dedicated to the Aerobic and Rhythmic Gymnastics.
Today, the meeting regarding the Rhythmic Gymnastics European Championships has commenced at the head of the UEG Rhythmic Gymnastics Technical Committee`s President. The members of Technical Committee and AGF representatives participate in this meeting.
It should be mentioned that there will be held the Atheletes Draw of the European Championships in Rhythmic Gymnastics in Baku on March 2.