Sport

begins with

gymnastics

FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Cup, AGF Trophy

FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Cup, AGF Trophy

About competition

Having successfully completed the Anniversary year, Azerbaijan Gymnastics Federation (AGF) launches the season of national & international competitions, starting from this February.
The first competition organized by the Federation will be the FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Cup, to be held at the traditional competition venue – “Milli Gimnastika Arenasi” (National Gymnastics Arena) on February 18 & 19.
63 gymnasts from 16 countries are expected to take part in the competitions in the Individual & Synchronized programs, including Azerbaijan.
At these competitions, our country will be represented by Seljan Mahsudova - silver medalist of the World Cup held in our country last year.
Sport fans will be able to watch the interesting contest presented by Trampoline Gymnastics Stars live on “Idman TV”. It should be mentioned that Trampoline Gymnastics is being developed in Azerbaijan since 2013 and the World Cup in this gymnastics discipline will be organized in our country for the sixth time.
More information about the competition will be regularly updated on the official website of the federation. Spectators wishing to watch the exciting performances of athletes during the FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Cup, can obtain tickets online at https://iticket.az/ and from the city ticket offices. Tickets’ cost constitutes 7 manat for Qualifications and 10 manat for Finals.
Competitions’ start time:
February 18 - 12:00 p.m.
February 19 - 12:00 p.m.

Venue: Milli Gimnastika Arenasi
Phone: (+994 12/51) 566-96-99
Address: 178 H. Aliyev Ave., Baku
Passage: “Koroghlu” underground station
 

Useful Information

Program

Participants

MAHSUDOVA Seljan

DUTRA Rayan

GOMES Alice

GOMES Camilla

MIHALEV Mariyan

PENEVA Hristina

FLYNN Gabriella

MAJA Bonham

HAMZA Malak

HUSSEIN Khaled

ZAYED Omar

AUBREE Perle

BROUSSE Clea

CHARTIER Julian

GOUZOU Pierre

JURBERT Marine

LABROUSSE Léa

MORANTE Allan

RIOU Florestan

LAUXTERMANN Caio

ROESLER Aileen

SCHULDT Matthias

VOGEL Fabian

PERZAMANOS Zak

STAMP Andrew

WALKES Corey

HAJI Matin

HOSSEINI Seyedamirhossein

MAM ABDOLLAH Aria

SAEIDABADI Mohammad

ALIYEV Pirmammad

BARKOV Roman

BUTOLINA Viktoriya

MUSSABAYEV Danil

TASMAGAMBETOV Yerlan

OVCARUKA Darja

DROBINSKI Mateusz

REMPALSKI Kacper

ZAKRZEWSKI Artur

ABREU Diogo

FERREIRA Pedro

SANTOS Lucas

FRANCO David

MARTIN Jorge

RODRIGUEZ Melania

ROMERO ROSARIO Noemi

SANCHEZ Raul

VEGA David

DAVYDENKO Anton

IVANSKYI Mykyta

KULESHOVA Kateryna

MALKOVA Svitlana

PROSTOROV Mykola

ROZHKO Dmytro

BROWN Peyton

HERNANDO Ava

MACCAGNAN Ryan

RAMACCI Zachary

STEVENS Jessica

VAN NATTA Trinity

VOGEL Elijah

WILLIAMS Jace

Results