Sport

begins with

gymnastics

The 9th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions

The 9th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions

About competition

For the first time, Azerbaijan Gymnastics Federation will organize the Aerobic Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions in May in 2021. 

This event, which is the 9th edition, will take place at Milli Gimnastika Arenasi (MGA, National Gymnastics Arena) on May 21-23.

At the Championships, the gymnasts included into the age groups of 12-14 and 15-17-year-olds, will compete for the medals.  

Gymnasts of both age groups will perform in the Qualifications and Finals in the programs of “Individual Women”, “Individual Men”, “Mixed Pairs”, “Trios”, and “Groups”. Moreover, 15-17-year-old gymnasts will test their strength in “Aero Dance” program.  

Periodically updated information about the events will be available on our website (https://agf.az/az/competitions/).

Venue: Milli Gimnastika Arenasi

Contact: (+994 12/51) 566-96-99

Address: 178 Heydar Aliyev Ave., Baku

Passage: “Koroghlu” underground station

Useful Information

Uber Google Play, App Store 1.60 AZN
Ailə Taksi *8555 2.40 AZN
Maxim *2111 1.00 AZN
Salam Taksi *9933 1.80 AZN
Bolt (Taxify) Google Play, App Store 1.50 AZN
Xanımların xətti 149
Ulduz Taxi *5000 1.00 AZN
Taxi 158 158 2.20 AZN
Zərif Taksi *7177 3.00 AZN
Alo Taxi *1050 1.50 AZN
Bakı Taksi Xidməti 1414 3.00 AZN
Nominal Name Value
1 USD - (1 ABŞ dolları) 1.7
1 EUR - (1 Avro) 1.9921
1 GEL - (1 Gürcüstan larisi) 0.5457
1 GBP - (1 İngiltərə funt sterlinqi) 2.3201
100 IRR - (100 İran rialı) 0.004
1 RUB - (1 Rusiya rublu) 0.0233
1 TRY - (1 Türkiyə lirəsi) 0.1971

Participants

BRANDL Viktoria

DA SILVA MOURA Luisa

EHRENHOEFER Florentine

KLUG Emma

POIGNER Maria

ROBL Lea

WILD Katharina

WOLF Lena

ZAHN Corinna

ABDULLAZADE Leyla

AGHAYEVA Arzu

AHMADOVA Leyla

ALIKHANLI Sara

ALIYEVA Aylin

BAGHIRZADE Rovshana

BEZHANOVA Leyla

GURBANOVA Dilara

IBRAHIMOVA Fidan

ISMAYILOVA Aliya

KAZIMOVA Sanam

KOZLOVSKAYA Evelina

MAHMUDOVA Emiliya

TOPCHUBASHOVA Maryam

MELNIKAVA Alisa

SHULHINA Nastassia

ANGELOVA Aleks

BLAGOEV Atanas

CHERPOKOVA Nikol

DRAGANOVA Nikol

DZHAMBOVA Monika

IVANOVA Borislava

KOSTOVA Kristina

LULCHEVA Radina

MANOLOV Hristo

MISHINKOV Aleksandar

NURI Neliz

TANDOVA Marina

VUKADINOVA Ivanina

ZLATANOVA Hristiyana

BLAHOVA Sara

BLECHOVA Aneta

BROZOVA Veronika

DVORAKOVA Karolina

FABIKOVA Patricie

FOSTEROVA Anezka

FRYAUFOVA Anezka

FUCIKOVA Natali

JAKUBCOVA Katerina

JURANKOVA Sabina

KROPACKOVA Katerina

PAULIKOVA Katerina

REZACOVA Nela

SEVCIK Matej

UCHYTILOVA Veronika

URVALKOVA Laura

VOLNEJNOVA Karolina

WIENEROVA Veronika

LENCLOS Maelys

ANTAL Bianka

BALOGH Greta

BANYASZ Viktoria Eva

CSITKOVICS Fanni

FEJER Fruzsina

GOERGENYI Eszter

GOERGENYI Ilona

GYOERGY Renata

KISS Jazmin

KOVACS Vivien

MENYHART Melissza

MIKULECZ Andras Agoston

MOLDVAI Mira

NADUDVARI Milla Dora

NADUDVARI Patrik

PINTER Szonja

POSCHER Balint

RASO Eniko

SZILAGYI Livia Reka

SZUECS Janka

CHRISTIAN Kaleb Wisnu

SEPTIANI Wulan

ALIGHIERI Nicole

CICCARELLI Elena

COLNAGO Andrea

MARRAS Elisa

PETTINARI Alice

REXHEPI Lucrezia

ABDULLINA Amina

GRYBAUSKAITE Greta

JURGELEVICIUS Darius

KASPARAVICIUTE Rusne

LAPACINSKAITE Vilte

LUKOSIUTE Laineta

MALAKAUSKAITE Erika

MATUZEVICIUTE Amanda

MITKUTE Meida

MOCKUTE Aira

NACIUTE Martyna

REYNSONAS Kirill

SARKAITE Juste

SMAILYTE Smilte

ZINKUTE Elzbieta

ZIUKAITE Martyna

ALMEIDA Nadia

ALMEIDA Tania

ALVES Julia

AMARAL Tomas

BALREIRA Carolina

CRUZ Mariana

CYMBRON Matilde

FARIA Lara

FERREIRA Rita

GARCIA Nicole

JANUARIO Leonor

LEITE Filipa

LOUREIRO Ana Sofia

MACEDO Filipa

MARIA RITA Santos

OLIVEIRA Gabriela

OLIVEIRA Leticia

PINHEIRO Claudia

PINHEIRO Tiago

RESENDES Manuel

ROCHA Neuza

ROSAS Luis

SUCENA Ana

TOME Zamy

BORTA Catalina

DIHOR Cezara

DMITRIEV Elena

GHIMP Evelina

GORIUNOVA Anastasia

MAXIMCIUC Gleb

MIHAI Artiom

MOROSAN Antonina

POMOGAIBOG Iana

ROGOVEI Victoria

SONTEA Alexandr

SPATARU Ecaterina

SPIJAVCA Xenia

BOLDEA Madalin

BRANDA Darius

FRINCU Mirela

GHEORGHE Claudia

MANTA Leonard

MIHAIU Daria

POPA Vladut

RISTEA Claudia

SIMINEA Vlad

SUIU Larisa

ALEKSANDROVA Vitalina

DURYMANOVA Eva

EREMEEVA Dana

IASNITSKAIA Sofiia

KAKKOEVA Polina

KARIAKINA Viktoriia

KHURUDZHI Artem

KILIAKOVA Ekaterina

KLIMOV Kirill

KUDINOV Danila

KUDRIAVTSEVA Anfisa

KUPERSHMIT Leisan

LOPATINA Polina

MANAFOV Damir

MERKULOVA Aleksandra

NECHAEVA Veronika

PANYUSHINA Maria

PERMIAKOVA Mariia

POPOVA Polina

RAZUMOVA Anastasiia

RUDNEVA Elizaveta

RUSAKOVA Anna

SHABALINA Ekaterina

SHEVCHENKO Elizaveta

SHIPAEVA Vladlena

SMIRNOVA Irina

STARKINA Angelina

TIKUNOVA Valeriia

TIMOFEEV Kirill

ZHELOBOV Aleksei

ZIABLITSEV Kirill

ZYBINA Varvara

ALTIPARMAK Ismail

ARSAN Okay

FIRAT Ekin Zeren

SARI Can

SEYMAN Simal

YETISEN Belinay

ANDRIIENKO Sofiia

BOKHAN Dmytro

DENYSENKO Kateryna

DIACHENKO Alisa

FOMENKO Karyna

KALNITSKA Anna

KHARCHENKO Kamila

MARTYNOVA Tatiana

MATVIIENKO Davyd

OSTAPENKO Anna

SERHIIENKO Sofiia

SHEIKO Nikol

SHEVCHENKO Mariia

SIERIK Olha

SIERIK Yaroslav

ZYMOHLIAD Anna

DIAZ Eva

News