Sport

begins with

gymnastics

The 16th Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships

The 16th Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships

About competition

One of the most large-scale competitions to be organized by Azerbaijan Gymnastics Federation in 2021 is the Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships.

This event hosted by our country for the first time will be organized on May 27-29.

The European Championships in this discipline, development of which started in Azerbaijan in the recent period, was organized in 2019 for the first time. Milli Gimnastika Arenasi (MGA, National Gymnastics Arena) successfully hosted the Aerobics Europeans is now preparing to open its doors to the representatives of the most dynamic gymnastics discipline during the Worlds.   

At the Championships to be lasted 3 days, gymnasts will compete in the programs of “Individual Women”, “Individual Men”, “Mixed Pairs”, “Trios”, “Groups” as well as “Aero Dance” and “Aero Step”. According to the rules, one participant can only perform in maximum 3 categories. At the Championships, there will be qualifications and finals in each category.

Periodically updated information about the events will be available on our website (https://agf.az/az/competitions/).

 

Useful Information

Uber Google Play, App Store 1.60 AZN
Ailə Taksi *8555 2.40 AZN
Maxim *2111 1.00 AZN
Salam Taksi *9933 1.80 AZN
Bolt (Taxify) Google Play, App Store 1.50 AZN
Xanımların xətti 149
Ulduz Taxi *5000 1.00 AZN
Taxi 158 158 2.20 AZN
Zərif Taksi *7177 3.00 AZN
Alo Taxi *1050 1.50 AZN
Bakı Taksi Xidməti 1414 3.00 AZN
Nominal Name Value
1 USD - (1 ABŞ dolları) 1.7
1 EUR - (1 Avro) 1.9921
1 GEL - (1 Gürcüstan larisi) 0.5457
1 GBP - (1 İngiltərə funt sterlinqi) 2.3201
100 IRR - (100 İran rialı) 0.004
1 RUB - (1 Rusiya rublu) 0.0233
1 TRY - (1 Türkiyə lirəsi) 0.1971

Participants

AHMADLI Aykhan

AHMADOVA Balakhanim

DOLMATOV Vladimir

GULIYEV Emil

GULIYEVA Khoshgadam

HUSEYNOVA Narmina

IBRAHIMBAYLI Nigar

IMRANOV Imran

JABBARLI Nurjan

KARIMLI Akif

MAMMADOV Elchin

MUSTAFAYEVA Madina

BARBOSA Lucas

DOS SANTOS Paulo

MARTINS Marcelo

OLIVEIRA Eduarda

SANTOS Caroline

SILVA Tamires

BAROTEV Tihomir

PAPAZOV Antonio

PASHOVA Darina

STOILOVA Ana-Maria

ESPINOZA Giovanni

HENRIQUEZ Bianca

ZUNIGA Paula

DRAPAKOVA Sabina

KUDLACKOVA Tereza

AGHA Linn

RAUTIAINEN Erika

KIVELAE Nea

KOPONEN Adeelia

LAHTINEN Lotta

NIKANDER Jutta

RANTALA Emilia

SAMPPA Fanny

SOUKKI Sanni

TAMMINEN Veera

LEBLANC Juliette

SILVA Alexia

THOMASI LUXIN Lerry

TROSSET Victoria

VALERO Line

VIGNAT Maelisse

AKOSHEGYI Dora

BALI Daniel

FARKAS Balazs Albert

HAJDU Kata

LOCSEI Zoltan

MAKRANSZKI Anna Kata

MAZACS Fanni

RUZICSKA Vanessza

SIMON Zsofia

SZOLLOSI Panna

OEKROES Janka

ISWARABAWA Gregorius Agung

SATIVA Naura

YUNIATI Ita

BARBAGALLO Ylenia

BULLO Anna

CAPONERA Emanuele

CASTOLDI Michela

CONTI Paolo

CUTINI Sara

DONATI Davide

NACCI Davide

PATTERI Marcello

SEBASTIO Francesco

BLASI Francesco

CAVALLERI Sofia

FALERA Matteo

FERRAGINA Sarah

NATELLA Sara

SANTUCCIO Silvia

JARMALA Nojus

LUKASEVICIUS Karolis

RADZEVICIUTE Gabija

SARKAITE Akvile

STUPAK Gabriele

BUDZEVICIUTE Ausrine

SAKALYS Edvardas

TREIGYTE Viktorija

VILKAITYTE Gabija

VELOZ Ivan

FERNANDEZ Thais

ALMEIDA Ines

BRANDAO Beatriz

CANSADO Rui

COUTINHO Maria

CRUZ Carolina

DIOGO Diana

GOMES Ana Rita

SALVADO Joao

SANTOS Carolina

SARDINHA Sara

SILVA Bruna

SOARES Diogo

SOUSA Tiago

DMITRIEVA Anastasia

DOBRIAGINA Irina

DZHANAZIAN Dukhik

DZHANAZIAN Garsevan

GERMANOV Aleksei

IVANOVA Elena

KOLOBOV Anton

KONAKOVA Tatyana

KULAEV Timur

OSTAPENKO Ilia

PERMINOV Petr

SEMENOV Roman

SHIKHALEEV Grigorii

TIKHONOVA Daria

ZHURAVLEV Aleksei

ZIUBINA Anastasiia

BASOV Ivan

CHERNOUSOVA Aleksandra

GOLUBEVA Polina

GVOZDETSKAIA Anastasiia

KUDRIAVTSEV Dmitrii

MARKELOV Artem

PELEVINA Elizaveta

TERESHINA Mariia

BECZE Maria Bianca

BOCSER Gabriel

GAVRILOVICI David

NICULESCU Sarmiza-Mihaela

POPA Mihai Alin

SENTEA Flavia Sebastiana

SOTANGA Andreea-Selena

STOENESCU Steliana Nicoleta

TAVOC Daniel

CUCU Teodora

DINCA Sandra

PLESA Roberta

RADU Alina

LAMOSOVA Anita

UCNOVA Alena

BRESTOVSKA Marcela

BRESTOVSKA Martina

ESTEFANO Maria

GRANELL Pau

GUILLEMOT Belen

MANE Miquel

INTAKUL Chawisa

JIUMSUKJAI Chanokpon

PANTAO Irada

POTJANAKOSEE Peerapong

WATCHARAPORN Supastorn

BAL Nil Deniz

ONBASI Ayse Begum

ERGIN Erkut

ERISIK Emir

OZSOY Metehan

CIRAK Mehmet Utku

BUBEN Maksym

CHERKEZ Kateryna

GUTSALYUK Darya

HALAIDA Stanislav

ISAIENKO Anastasiia

KURASHVILI Anastasiia

LYTVYN Anastasiia

MOKHORT Oleksandra

SAMOILENKO Yuliia

SUBOTINA Daria

VELYKODNYI Vladyslav

SHELEST Ilona

TIMCHENKO Anna

MENJIVAR Jaylene