August 26 – is the birthday of First Lady of Azerbaijan, President of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation, Goodwill Ambassador of UNESCO and ISESCO, MP (Milli Majlis), President of Azerbaijan Gymnastics Federation, Mehriban Aliyeva.
Dear Mehriban khanim,
The Azerbaijan Gymnastics Federation’s collective congratulates you on your birthday!
Gymnasts and coaches, as well as all persons working in gymnastics field, feel your support in their everyday work, and, it gives extra strength to each of us.
Today, we express you our gratitude for that attention, support and care, the result of which are the conditions created for the gymnasts in our country and their successes on the international arena.
Your every meeting with our gymnasts turns into a festive occasion within gymnastics family, which, for the following days, lives under impression from the meeting with you – graceful, and, at the same time, strong woman, whose contribution into the development of sports in our country, in promotion of Azerbaijani culture out of its borders, is unbelievable.
And successful organization of the 1st European Games under your leadership in Baku – this great event of the whole European sports – is a guarantee of further achievements of our sportsmen and successive development of sports in the country.
Thank you for the feeling of pride before the European community!
We sincerely wish you sound health, happiness and prosperity.
Today, we are confident that yet many successes and achievements of our beloved Azerbaijan will be related with you!